GETCA – exhibition on Green Energy Technologies Central Asia
May 14 – 16, 2024 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Part of a series of energy events dedicated to presenting clean, unlimited and increasingly competitive renewable energy technologies based on the use of of natural resources: sun, wind, water, animal biomass.
GETCA is a socially significant event in Uzbekistan with the participation of international experts in the field of green technologies, which unites an exhibition, a conference and is of great interest to a wide range of people.
Participation in the exhibition will provide a unique opportunity to establish contacts with local companies and government agencies in the promising fast-growing market of Central Asia with a population of over 74 million people.
GETCA will gather in one place manufacturers and developers of innovative technologies, scientific and technical developments in the field of renewable energy sources, energy efficiency, expansion and localization of production of installations of renewable energy sources; will contribute to the development of international cooperation in the use of renewable energy sources.
GETCA - facts and figures:
• The only exhibition on green technologies of Uzbekistan.
• Active support from government agencies.
• Exhibitors – 61 companies from 8 countries.
• VIP delegations with the participation of TOP officials.
• 84% of participants would recommend this event to their partners.
• Professional target audience: 2465 visitors, 96% of them are industry experts.
• Organization of B2B and B2C negotiations within the framework of GETCA.
• 74% visitors are decision makers.
• 72% of exhibitors have established new business contacts.